Helena Montana Kennel Club Helena, MT 2017-09-23
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 632
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Bellisarius JP My Sassy Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 4
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Conner Maplethorpe
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Carmel Summer Night
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 4
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Terren Maplethorpe
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Syringa's Meet Me At Starbucks Riverwind SL
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Brio's Hotsicle
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hollyfrost San Bernardino
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Next Generations Dr Mudd RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Bellisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Neudorf's Noble King Etzel
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Windbourne Humble And Kind
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Cottonwood Mum's The Word At Mason Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Vendetta-Galaroc's Gold Strike
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH BCB Namiye's Little Sparkler Von Erstklassig
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Evolutions McLovin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Carmel Summer Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tawny Mist Maika Of Wyncliff
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Seamonkey's Oh, The Thinks You Can Think!
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Nirvana-Winsomes' A League Of His Own
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Bonchien Times Square
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakees Faith In Song At Southcar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Miracolo Belga Du Tourbillon TD
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Merit's Preachin' To The Choir
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Artisan's Excalibur
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Psycht's Unforgiving Minute CDX NAP NJP HIC BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.