Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Chula Vista, CA 2014-06-14
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 829
Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
Junior Showmanship
- Judge:
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Raquel Wright
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Big Sky's Augustus
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH 24KT Sunshine Belle
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Cougar Hill Archetype Amefufuka
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Zabarre Dokhtare Marceline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Baron Dye Of Ridgetop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Paust
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Cherry Fields Fly Away
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Brevette Oh So Coco
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Molly Dear's Schubert Impromptu
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Sanbell Carnival Act
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Arlene A. Czech
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Mistli
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG On The Spots Chase Me Charlie
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Olivia Enchanting Lady Of Camelot
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Bar None Rumors Fly By Kasino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge:
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Grey Angel's Place Aramis
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Raylind Katcher De La Salsa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.