Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers Coeur D'Alene, ID 2014-05-26
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1101
Best In Show
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dyane Baldwin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Murder Mystery JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Dark Shadow
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Shasta's Western Samurai
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Brynwood's H'll On Heels At Quinncreek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Tamazar Braemoor Just A Breeze
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tradition Napoleon Di Casa Giorgio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Villairns Tag You're It
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Tiburon Diamante Noir
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Susitna's Deal Me In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Vandra Huber
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Benayr Nick Of Time
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Terriwood MVP
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Raybills Yesireebob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Pinnacole Winters Feel The Fire
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Nanrich's Count On Celine
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Wall Street Wonder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Creedence I'm Sexy And I Know It
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH DV9K9's Red Hot Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Birtwistle Verio
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Ashbers Sugar Daddy
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: Rockin' Heart's My Heart
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.