Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. Puyallup, WA 2015-01-11
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2060
Best In Show
- Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Laura Pond
- Entry: 53
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Savanah Aitken
- Breed: Basset Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 456
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH My-Ida-Ho N Jems Captain
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Prosperity's Dirty Little Secret
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Everland Gone In Sixty Seconds To Clovercreek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Shadowridge One And Only At Firedance
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Rainier's Class Act At Endeavor
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Avatar Sedona Evermore
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: George E. Marquis
- Entry: 366
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: H Scott Kellogg
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Snowtaires Next Generation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Denise Cornelssen
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Bloomfield Inpursuit At Msfizz
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Vellavica's Fabulous Dior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carl E. Gomes
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackflash Star's Comet
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 317
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Eclipses Long Journey Home CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.