Chesapeake Kennel Club of Maryland, Inc. Fredericksburg, VA 2015-01-11
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1401
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda C. More
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda C. More
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lydia Frey
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Edgewood First N' Foremost
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN CAA CGC
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Commander's Bold Stryker Of Foxchase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 125
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wassong's Djebel Of Lollipop
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Just Incredible Chanel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robt Vandiver
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Holy Grail Mes Yeux Vigilants
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Metanoia Gelato Dalla Baia
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.