McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Albany, OR 2015-02-22
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1803
Best In Show
- Judge: John R Shoemaker
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John R Shoemaker
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sarah Broom
- Entry: 47
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amy Judge
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James R. White
- Entry: 617
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Kiowa & Goosedown Fistful Of Dollars
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Baroque Abbey Road's Penny Lane
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Jarde'n Manderley Chocolate Bliss
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Somersun Artesian Silk Stocking
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Nelsons Friendship Of Magnificent 7 In Flight
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Jimmy Choo
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Sirianni Winged Ever Lasting
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Christie Martinez
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashem Moore Then Friends
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James R. White
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Random Rough Diamond
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Lil'Itch Travel Aire
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tumbelle' N Silkyence Eye Candy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 194
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Carousel's Timeless Caquette
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Kman's Miss Fancy Pants
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Suntory Leonetti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Trengate Ruby Mist
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Kensil's Smooth Jazz
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 11
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Alta Blue Silver Charm
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.