South Arkansas Kennel Club Camden, AR 2015-02-21
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 542
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Counterpunch Grandslam Homerun
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryonna Thompson
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN RN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Big Oaks Mamma Mia's Star Sophia
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Renaissance XXX's And OOO's
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: Golden Tada Sweet Promise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patricia Mowbray Morgan
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Otterbee's Killian Red
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Space Station At H.
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Atlantis Start Me Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia Mowbray Morgan
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Nordpols Saturday Night Fever
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Wyndrift's Driving Hearts Wild BN RE NDD CD
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 22
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche's Bravado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 90
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Counterpunch Grandslam Homerun
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH KC's Rolling And A Strolling
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Pistolera
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bigstar's Unchained At Hannon Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark Close Encounter
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Empty Nest It's Not About The Money
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Cajun Painted By The Master
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Parrigi's Cholla Chase CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.