Ochlockonee River Kennel Club of Florida, Inc. Tallahassee, FL 2015-02-22
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 755
Best In Show
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deborah Brooks
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johanna Green
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Low Rider Gimme Back My Bullests
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven Herman
- Entry: 144
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Wyndbourne Never Say Never V DeppeHaus JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Poulsteads Moon Shadow-Faithful Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro's Time Is Money
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton East Of Eden
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison's I'm Just Getting Warmed Up
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Chrysalis I'm A Player
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Cherokee Legend Cowboy
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Silver Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bizzeeboots Last Train 2 Clarksville
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Femme Du Carte Blanche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.