Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego Del Mar, CA 2015-02-22
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1710
Best In Show
- Judge: Elaine L. Whitney
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Elaine L. Whitney
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thoan's Wallstreet
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robert H. Futh
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natali Backos
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Diane L. Malenfant
- Entry: 273
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloh's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Wallstreet
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar-Solo's IOU SL
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Sadik RFR Autumn Breeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 348
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Monark Nobody's Fool
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Cascade'n Starstruck Surfin' To Del Mar
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert J. Whitney
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Surefyre's Once In A Blue Moon
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Dejavu Fat Chicks Revenge
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Envi Mi The Quarterback
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hall
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH She Bichons Betsy Ross
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Des-mar's Hachiko
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Highwood's Guilty Pleasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sara Futh
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Wynsilot Man N A Grey Flanel Suit
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Judith A. Newton
- Entry: 13
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Desert Sun's The Sky's The Limit
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.