Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. Suffern, NY 2015-02-20
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 931
Best In Show
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rita A. Bell
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachel Eckler
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita A. Bell
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Avalor's Big Kahuna
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Foxrush See The Stars
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Homesteader's Star Burst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Douglas Windsor
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Pizza Pizza
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: William F. Hossler
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mistel's Can Can
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Snocrest's Touch Of Divine
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Italica's Fifty Shades Of Gray
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Mayflower Madame
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Fireheart's Over The Rainbow
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Quissex Broxden Picture This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Castile's Endless Love
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabull's Dreaming Of You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH De Lamer Overboard
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Vic-Tori's Rocketman At Wildrose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jeanne D. Zuver
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Candelit American Honey
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: William F. Hossler
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Catskill Becsi Barsony
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.