St. Joseph Kennel Club, Inc. St Joseph, MO 2015-01-31
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 824
Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carl E. Gomes
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sierra Wilson
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Frances H. Colonna
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Taeplace I Of The Dragon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Quail Run's Osage Rampage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Bessdach Jaguar Jubilee
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry & Deluxe Adam's Rib
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Courage Hilltop U Dont Miss With Zohan Of A
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Nykiska's Dancing In T'Dark
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Lloyd
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Nileefox Taylor Made
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epoch's New York Minute
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Peggy Lloyd
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tanner
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Chelsea's Fantasy Dressed To Impress
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Flashfire's Dark Shadow At Spiva's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carl E. Gomes
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Ti Amo
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Jade East Does She Or Doesn't She
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Pajo's Tight Fitting Jeans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margauxs Va Voom
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark Close Encounter
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Jute's Nineteen Fiftyone
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Sketchbook's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.