HOLYOKE KENNEL CLUB, INC. West Springfield, MA 2014-11-20
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1352
Best In Show
- Judge: Fred G. Ferris
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbleruns Play It Again Ham
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Fred G. Ferris
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Thomas Davies
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 314
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Castles In The Air
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Radical De Viamonte
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Havannah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Wilscot's Luck Of The Draw
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sandra Walker
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Carousel's Lovin Spoonful
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Ecco Lormi's True Grit of Dove-Cote
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Thomas W. Coen
- Entry: 153
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Heronsway Capriccio
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Fred G. Ferris
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Wyndemere's Country Girl
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.