SANDUSKY KENNEL CLUB Columbus, OH 2014-11-13
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1314
Best In Show
- Judge: Paula H. Hartinger
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Paula H. Hartinger
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Karen J. Rockwell
- Entry: 19
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Averi Clark
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Neil T. McDevitt
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Skansen's Jackpot
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 219
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Oncore MyKyna Run To Daylight
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Futura Happy Go Lucky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Bewitching Blossom W
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 325
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Catera's Keepin' It World Class
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Zeigen Aurora Australis
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Infiniti Holding Kryptonite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Ta Sen I Won't Dance Don't Ask Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Unforgettable
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Minskuhoff's Wow Black Majesty
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.