LIZARD BUTTE KENNEL CLUB, INC. Boise, ID 2014-10-12
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1297
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Beth G Speich
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Beth G Speich
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Debbie K Petersen
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Victoria Lebsack
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beth G Speich
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Atalanta Summer In Paris
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Chamberlaynes Mutiny O"Captiva
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cole Creek PSF Sophisticated Lady
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Paragon's You Had Me At Merlot
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Wyoma M Clouss
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Full Throttle's Wee Drop Of Mischief O'Kilcregg
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Slyfox Sassy Lady Of Bluff's End
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gayle Denman
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackflash Star's Comet
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Atalanta Summer In Paris
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Rosebell Pzazz Perfectly Charming
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Abba's Dapper Lucky Charm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Wyoma M Clouss
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Skyview Abington Royal Blue
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.