LIZARD BUTTE KENNEL CLUB, INC. Boise, ID 2014-10-11
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1336
Best In Show
- Judge: Wyoma M Clouss
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Wyoma M Clouss
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Junior Showmanship
- Judge:
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sara Albano - Open Senior - Shetland Sheepdog
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Col. Harold Brizee
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beth G Speich
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Castlerock Come Together
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cedarwood's Legendary Vision
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Debbie K Petersen
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Trillium Blue's Money To Burn
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: CH Vavoom Mobster V. Sanftenloewen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Full Throttle's Wee Drop Of Mischief O'Kilcregg
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Slyfox Sassy Lady Of Bluff's End
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Chemin De Fer
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Express
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Braybulls Personal Vendetta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Allegro Southern Charm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Skyview Abington Royal Blue
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.