IDAHO CAPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Boise, ID 2014-10-10
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1301
Best In Show
- Judge: George Boulton
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: George Boulton
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharon Weston
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cheyenne Wohlschlegel
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Chamberlaynes Mutiny O"Captiva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Michael Dougherty
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Timeless Classic Styling For Blu Mtn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Telstar The Way We Wanted It
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Atalanta Summer In Paris
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH DV9K9's Red Hot Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lakota's Sydney Of Cantar-Kaleef PT
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Kensil's Sun Valley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Skyview Abington Royal Blue
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.