SANGRE DE CRISTO KENNEL CLUB Los Lunas, NM 2014-10-10
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 674
Best In Show
- Judge: Lynn Peterson
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lynn Peterson
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Saige Hanson-Fogarty
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Markann N KK's Closing The Ring Of Lyndon
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Set'R Ridge's Believe In Mercy JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Elizardo Valadez
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Africanadianss James T Kirk
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Uwanja's Raatum CGC JC
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Barrister's Diamond's Are A Girl's Best Friend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Daveren's Peaceful Dream CAA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Sundevil's Sweet Tea
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Christhill President Dwight David
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Bordairn's Total Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Brackley About A Boy
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Helayne's Tricky Triangle At Kaos
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Crestline Bumble Ardy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Wilson Dixon's Bless Your Heart
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bond's West Tech Pop A Top Popcorn
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Kotesu Go Sengoku-Dou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Mishaook's Lautrec
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Tayleryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Pinon Massaggero Di Pinon
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.