SANGRE DE CRISTO KENNEL CLUB Los Lunas, NM 2014-10-09
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 588
Best In Show
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Raviro Chiposhi Remington Rimfire JC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 1
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Shane Paulson
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Relentless Country Wind Tornado JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH My Buddy's I Belize In Magic
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Raviro Chiposhi Remington Rimfire JC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Africanadianss James T Kirk
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Rainier's Class Act At Endeavor
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lynn Peterson
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Daveren's Peaceful Dream CAA CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Irondale's Look At Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Random Ruse
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Kajsenborg's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Christhill President Dwight David
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Draco Limited Addition At Coppola
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: TNT's Oh Mercy Merrcy Me
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Carnival
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Brevon's Danari
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Bojenx How The West Was Won
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Blu Chip's Serendipity
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Gwynedd's Belizn La Vida Loca
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.