PLATTE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FREMONT, NEBRASKA Lincoln, NE 2014-10-03
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 584
Best In Show
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Daniel Pine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Niobrara's Robbie Mackinnon Of Braveheart
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 89
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mardi Gras La Dolce Vita
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Bela's This Time It's Hudson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Shylo The Party Spot
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Chihawk Echovesna I Luv You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Darbydale's The Journey Continues
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Lobato's Caught Red Han
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH River's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpets No Questions Asked
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Mi's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Alegria Ashton Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Field's Robinson N Caruso
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Sketchbook I'm All That
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.