EUGENE KENNEL CLUB, INC. Brownsville, OR 2014-09-06
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 689
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Corie Hebert
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Bijou Educated Guess CDX RAE BN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Jaybren's Irish Star
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Shasta's Western Samurai
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Pulali's In Hot Pursuit At Parkwood
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Goodtime's Star Attraction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Helios Tulip Atheart
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: Sanlyns RJ's Harvest Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Tailwind's Rooster Cogburn
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Sasdania-Vitag's Fairy Tale For Hayerdane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: ArdenWood Chaos Magician
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Benayr Nick Of Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja Tu Chu Solar Flare
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Zeigen Aurora Australis
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Belladonna's Class Act
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Njoy Diamond In The Making
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH No Faux Paw Big Rock Singer
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra's Hallmark
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Sweet Beach's Alan Runs The Wrecker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sheila Polk
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Leora Typhia Of Golden Comfort RN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.