SINGING RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI Biloxi, MS 2014-09-04
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 547
Best In Show
- Judge: Jim C. Briley
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jim C. Briley
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Alexander McMurtrie
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 120
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Saffire's No Rest For The Wicked
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: Caprock Big Oaks Give "Em The Bird
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Robnie's PUmped Up Kix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Baywatch Mw
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Lokavi's Battle Flag Of The South
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Anandanes Top Gun
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Teraz Runs on Dunkin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sandra Walker
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Blackwood Finley of AH-Z RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Karina's You Cant Stop The Beat
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Alegria Ashton Martin
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH KC's Rolling And A Strolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Breezy Oak's Celebrity Apprentice
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Legacy Legend's Run For The Triple Crown
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Shaizach The Social Network
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.