Vicksburg Kennel Club of Mississippi, Inc. Monroe, LA 2014-08-31
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 971
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Karen Skaggs
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katie Kent
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James White
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Bogy of Taiwan HK
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Thunderwood's First Robin of Spring
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Gangways Mission Engineer
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joan Zielinski
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Carnival
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandy Wheat
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lionhearts E-Z Always Betts On The RI
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH KC's Rolling And A Strolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Heidelbergs Austin V Melissa
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Cibola's Brazos De Dios Of Adagio
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Buzzards Keely Does Vegas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: James White
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Parrigi's Cholla Chase
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.