Brevard Kennel Club Orlando, FL 2019-12-11
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 4364
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Martha Congleton Day
- Entry: 100
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 1272
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Martha Congleton Day
- Entry: 100
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Thomas Hayes
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 1272
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 838
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 544
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH TurningPt Max'in K's On Scherz Day
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 561
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 522
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 661
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Stringer's Southern Heat
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 495
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Golden Kazell Ignito Of 1st Wisdom Korea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 656
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Mark Cocozza
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Hickory Tavern Secret Garden
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.