Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2019-12-08
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1243
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chester Hope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jerry Parisek
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Lorenti
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jerry Parisek
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Fox
- Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 347
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs.Anne Katona
- Entry: 222
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 269
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Entry: 132
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 122
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 181
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 271
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.