Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Rosemont, IL 2019-12-08
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 807
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Tobishi's Numero Uno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Spring Krickeberg
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: De Quetzal's Wild Child En Jasez
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Risky Business
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Summits Fireline Medal Of Honor
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Rendition Cerise Embur Born A Crime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Riverrun's Stirring Things Up Ms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Gaffle's Shine On You Crazy Diamond CD CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 71
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: Valreto King's Ransom
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Manorview's Mister It's Your Lucky Day
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Cottage Lake's Lillys Coppertop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Tobishi's Numero Uno
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: De Quetzal's Wild Child En Jasez
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Viva Vin Sette's Pandora
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Thorndale Locust Hill Gallant Lad
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.