Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc Ridgefield, WA 2019-12-08
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1490
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Valcopy Candyfloss Private Collection
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 35
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
- Entry: 618
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 35
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
- Entry: 618
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: My Name Is Bond De Casacasthor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stagedoor It Amazes Me
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Razzle's The Devil Made Me Do It
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH KOA's In A New York Minute RN BN CD JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Highbid-Sapphire's Almost Frozen In Time CGC TKN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 108
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel Augustus
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Valcopy Candyfloss Private Collection
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Chelsea's Fantasy Struck It Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan C. Sigler
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Emerald City's Midnight Hour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Toreth's Tungsten Archer
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Everafter's Covergirl Of Timberwood CGC
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: CH Runamuck Brosi Auli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.