Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. East Lansing, MI 2019-11-30
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1290
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Mark Francis Jaeger
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 554
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Mark Francis Jaeger
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Makayla Boeske
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 554
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Blackwitch Tootsee Roll
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 257
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CrownRoyal's Dirtea Marteani
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Riverwatch Do You Believe In Majic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Hope Solo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Cypress Bay's Deal Me In At Darbydale
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG DoMarco Abracadabra
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Midnight Shadow In Carneys Garden
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra E. King
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH LK Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.