Chesapeake Kennel Club of Maryland West Friendship, MD 2019-11-30
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 947
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs.Polly D. Smith
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rachel Romano Kelly
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Engel
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 375
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rachel Romano Kelly
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Thomas Hayes
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 375
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Libertybelle's Force Of Freedom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C.Wilson
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lion
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Marjani In Klassic Style
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Trireme The Continental
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Grove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Raypat,s Chip Off The Blarny sone
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS El Shaddai's Mighty Gift Theodore CGCA FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Don L. Evans
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollybriar Summer Wind JE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Shatara's Moondance Over The Hampton's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela J. Porpora
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Liontamer Pazazz Wine Of The Nobles
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Riverside N Novus Greenfire
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shenanwood Strarberry Rields Forever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Doeruns Sxong of Stratham
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Eclipse Focus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs.Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Yokamori's Another Cracker Please
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.