Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2019-10-13
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1621
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jennifer D. Bridges
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Penelope C. Inan
- Entry: 536
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Timaru Bekci Ays
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jennifer D. Bridges
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Penelope C. Inan
- Entry: 536
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 344
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Smoketree's Encore
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Italix Georgiana
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS First Class Toast To Empress Sisi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Ederra's Dodger Blue of Glacier Creek
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Rocky Mountain's Epic Adventure
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Chesterfield Atomic Element
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight & Dblshot's Premier Edition
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Roxanne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: Delaroche Fjotunn
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: GCH Hilarow Never Not Naughty Neska CM CD BN CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.