Black Mountain Kennel Club of Nevada Henderson, NV 2019-10-13
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 700
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Alibi's Grand Slam
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Galadrial's Its In The Stars Du Ciel RN. DJ CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Machusi Wanted On A Voyage
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Deluna Hulk
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Vista Lafluer's Lotus T'seas Mi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight's Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Harmony's Cadence
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Dandalions Blue Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.