Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri Gray Summit, MO 2019-09-15
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 628
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Robinson
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Robinson
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS J.A.Y JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Fred C.Bassett
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Triplecrest Easter Parade
Sporting Group
- Judge: Peter Gaeta
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Riverbend Owling's Decoy Chardonnay
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's Red October
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: Danchester's Zero Chance On Me
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Samabel Banjopets Ain't Over Till It's Over CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom By Vallejo Wham Bam Thank You Ma'M
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Deor Debonaire Mickey Yo're So Fine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Durandel Up Stage For Deagra
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Navrock To The Moon And Back
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Defisja Eternal Quest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.