Mississippi State Kennel Club Jackson, MS 2019-09-15
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 671
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Something Blue For Clanciarri At McBlue's
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet M. Schwalbe
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Aubrey Wertz
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 115
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet M. Schwalbe
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Ella Cuevas
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 115
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 71
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Beece Ripsnorter Return of the King
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Reveille's Foxglen Rythum and Blues
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Phenomenal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Lake's Tropical Skies
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Cowlane Something Already Gone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Something Blue For Clanciarri At McBlue's
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Figgy's Valentino's Delight Of Cavahua
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charmin n Toylands It Don't Come Easy
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Mandate
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Legaxy Majesty's One Way To The Beach
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Skidmore's Gone With The Win
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: Camloch Scintillating
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Broken Wing's Lord Buckingham
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.