Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc. Winston-Salem, NC 2019-09-15
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 543
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gus Sinibaldi
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gus Sinibaldi
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Xotica N Bib 'N'Tux One Shining Moment
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Chaucer Hadassah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass The Shadow Returns
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Oxford's King Of Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Afterglow's Sir Bedivere
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Tokie Turn The World Around
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Belews Cross My Heart
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Draco Fly"in High Lou Boutins At Startyme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Cher Ami And Rippling Water's Superieur Bordeaux
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods I'm A Ladies Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 65
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Solange Viva La Vida
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGCA CDX NFP AXP AJP TKI
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.