South Bay Kennel Club Torrance, CA 2019-08-10
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1078
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Shida Wonder Woman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brody Rotell
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Bichi Pacific Rim Zuma Beach At Midnight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Teagan Blount
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Flyway Farms Templeton Rye BN RE JH CA DJA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creeksyde's Heart & Soul
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari High As A Kite
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Koradox Pramada's Dealers Choice
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG BCB Yamada Proud Patriot
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Holmrun's Outlander Esquire
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blossom Valley Doppleganger Of Wild fire
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bullards Black Dove Classic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Shida Wonder Woman
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Roseriver Denali At Cottford Court
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 160
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Durandel It's All About The Bling
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Surf City's Babby's Rumour Has It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Show Biz Ringleader
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Cambrian Ruby Tuesday At Gaitway
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Rocking P's Rare Blue Bear Answered Prayer
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Dandalions Blue Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.