Sammamish Kennel Club Snohomish, WA 2019-08-10
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 843
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jane M. Bishop
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jeannette Mueller
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jane M. Bishop
- Entry: 338
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Talisker's A New Beginning
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jane M. Bishop
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Stanchina
- Breed: Schipperke
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jane M. Bishop
- Entry: 338
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto N Toprank Oooh Lala
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Black River's Give Them Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Justart Beck And Call
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Trillium Blue's Money To Burn
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Lavender Hills Sin City
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Margo E. Klinger
- Entry: 107
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Moulin Rouge Of Robrac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Dee Little How You Doin
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Baohuao's Don't Believe Me? Just Watch!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Talisker's A New Beginning
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Trengate Moon Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.