Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc. Oberlin, OH 2019-08-10
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 613
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel Fabelo
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Rockback's Dark Affair
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel Fabelo
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alizabeth Lude
- Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Original Sin D'Assisi
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Bellary Have A Nice Day
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Catera's All American Country Boy
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Rockhaven Galway Run For The Roses At Wannastay
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blacfriar Batholomew Cubbins RA CD GN JH NA NAJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Karizma Rustic Silverlining
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCH Anlon's Topnotch This Is My Journey
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Little Mtn's Amazing GrAce From Aria CGC THD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Firelands Hawkeye
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Dixie's Genuine Risk
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Logos The Moral Compass
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Hillwood Notorious Tommy T
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Shine's Finger Lickin' Good
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Boxwood Breath Of The Wild
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Trouble's Brewing In Paradise
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.