Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc. Albert Lea, MN 2019-08-10
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 675
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laci Marie Peterson
- Breed: Border Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Joker Cancrimo Z Lednickiego Zakola
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary C. Murphy-East
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Allison Yoho
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Cogie's Amazing Lilly
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHS Darby Canyons Dantes Inferno SH CGC RN
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.