Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Greenfield, MA 2019-08-04
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 546
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julia Green
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johanna Green
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Paquette
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Finlayson 'n Meadowset New Kid On The Block
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Paquette
- Entry: 66
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Saranan's Child Of The Wind With Cranston Hill
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Dragon Of Winter's Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Bowater's Guardian Spirit
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB BRF's N Chinar's Man With A Plan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 35
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Saredon This Is England
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Paquette
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Krispin Hi N Mitey
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Cedarwood's Aka Henry McCarthy CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: Salsihan Bluvali Georgie Girl
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Morgan Manor Made By Elves
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Theory Victor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Nirvana's Sunshine Ghost Rider CGC HXAD TKA FDC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Relic's I Am One With The Force
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.