Bismarck Kennel Club Bismarck, ND 2019-08-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 455
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Alison Yoho
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 173
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amanda Weiss
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 173
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Supreme Points Diamonds Are ForeverJH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett's No Foolin TKN
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Marburl And Happy Tails Yours Truly
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 28
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Challenger's Stevie Ray Vaughn @ Southern Star
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cashlane Jazzman Heart Of Te Fiti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Orenda viva Herald Your Fame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Ajuaq's Windz Will Rockz U
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Vaje' Caught In The Crossfire
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Horizon's Just Say Yes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Amazing Grace I Luv Denim & Sequins
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong'ssomethingaboutatenor
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.