Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2019-07-14
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1148
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Richard Milam
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 303
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sai Jokai
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 303
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Mardi Gras Beaudreaux of Toroa
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E Bivin
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Trejac's In Style And Rhythm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 122
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S Brewster
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Scarlet Z Jasne Hvezdy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E Bivin
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Dancer's Frozen Assets
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ozark Crest Mr. President
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Joy S Brewster
- Entry: 14
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Aguada De El Remate
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.