Malibu Kennel Club City of Industry, CA 2019-06-23
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 944
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Hollyhock Alfa Romeo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: D.B.F. Checkered Flag
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 167
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southampton Begin Again
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Kiarry's Californiua Dreamin'
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Walden & Windyoak's Bouquet of Dreams
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Trilogy's Moment Of Totality V Kindle TKN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 188
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Lakeridge All American Boy
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Red Forrest It's Only Fun If They Run RN CD CGC
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.