Louisiana Kennel Club, Inc. Kenner, LA 2014-07-31
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 906
Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Wm. Powell
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Wm. Powell
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Louise Palarik
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Savannah Martin
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William F. Potter
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William F. Potter
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Dancee I've Got A Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Karina's You Cant Stop The Beat
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Ducat's Smokin' Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Louise Palarik
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAS
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Jesstar Erovra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.