Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club Jordan, MN 2019-06-09
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 652
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Justine Vilmo
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 652
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dartek's Eldamar Lyrical Journey
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 652
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Solegia Sangrud Heaven's Light Leo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC RN SH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Panacea's Set My Soul On Fire
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Northwind's Gentleman Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Mahrani Heaven On Fire Stormhill CGC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Laurel Bravisimo Jazz Singer At Sonbar
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Solegia Sangrud Heaven's Light Leo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Bernergarden's Happy Hippie
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Storm Sky's Forever Etched In Time At Storm Cloud
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Schoental's Reginald
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 30
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Krisma's Bleu Baron
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Tao Shui Water Black Tortoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Enjoy's Bold North
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gemm's Deuteronomy Is Strong And Courageous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Ninebark's Boldly Go
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Energie's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sportingfield's Winston Churchill
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Dynestar Thunderstruck Bi Malaia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.