Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association Columbus, NJ 2019-05-31
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 478
Best In Show
- Judge: robert hutton
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: robert hutton
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 1
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Argent's Indelible Impression
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
Sporting Group
- Judge: S.Candace Way
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Ramblin Red Slamdunk Irish Rover
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Auburn's Dashing Dexter
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Argons Purple Rain RI CGC TKI
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Labyrinth N Illusion Slippery When Wet JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Laurel Chase L'Wren
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG DC County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: S.Candace Way
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHG Boom Boom Baby Face Bomb Boogie CGC CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: S.Candace Way
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Greywoode Verdin BCAT
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Samabel Diamonds And Rust
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Clover's Uptown Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Milbu Smarty
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kellene Backseat Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: San Smyth
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Siren N Carriagehill Make Way For The Furio
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Hug-O-Bull's All American
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skycove's Bonfire
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Stonewood's Honorable Sir Of Fenwick TKN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vision Allure Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.