Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. Wilmington, MA 2019-01-19
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 735
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Seasyde Black Onyx
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Eliza Lindsay
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara JC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 326
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH River Birch Lovey Dovey
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Seasyde Black Onyx
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH River Birch Lovey Dovey
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Albelarm Call Me A Tekdal Fanatic At Reve
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Lionlamb's Dark Horse CA
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi -Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Nighthawk's Antonio Banderas Too CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Skilo Bear's Lady Annabella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH KesLake's Riding In The Front CGC
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elsinore Perfect Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Chriscendo Charmed And Dangerous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Terri Lyddon
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Merry Go Round Lavender
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Wispynook's First Opera By Strauss
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Mokeima's Pinnacle Of Georgetown CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carine Buitendach
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Brogan Bright Light
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Amber Hill Sea Cruiser
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Warwick's MADDS Handsome Handful Of Licorice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.