Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club Allentown, PA 2018-12-14
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 758
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Paradise Platinum
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Hope's Copper Pennie
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH A Night To Remember Degli Aristobassi
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Coup D'E'Tat Bold And Beautiful
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Nero Claudius Drusis Augustus
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kristari's Sweet Treat To Coventry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxterity Warfox Sun's Up! @ High Mtn
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Riversong's Dances In The Vines
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class N' Starcastle Talia Of Moonyaka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Picacadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me RE CGC
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Maplewood's Invincible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est Dela Bete
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Karma's Star Icon Lunar Eclipse
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Hifi's Krislyn Fiasco ,TKN CA CGC FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadomoon's The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Podpora Z Rawipon
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Maja Kaleef Renegades Isbella Roo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.