Grand Rapids Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2018-11-11
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1341
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Sarah Congleton
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 480
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH LK Michigan Special Attraction
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Sarah Congleton
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 480
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Hunt Club True Colors At Tremont
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Toasty's Massimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlight's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth,JC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Chihawk Wave Raider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Shorline's Carmel Apple With Nuts
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Hollyhead Twelve Grimmauld Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Quiche's Major League
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.