Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2018-11-03
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1165
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Siphra's Bohemian Rhapsody
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Lyerly's Clark Kent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 161
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Kanna's Night To Shine CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.