Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2018-10-11
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1055
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Courtney Sauter
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Peper
- Entry: 353
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Champaigne You Had Me At Hello
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Katherine Hata
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Peper
- Entry: 353
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Robey Creeks Fun With Flags
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hilltop N Hawkhaven's Hawkeye
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Cabs Lagarada I'm The Naughty One V Castle Creek
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 98
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Blackwatch As Time Goes By
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Alisa Larke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lyn McArthur
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Inter Yutan Man Iz Zolotogo Sunduchk
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Grandviews Total Treasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 106
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Wind Dial Indian Summer
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Lyn McArthur
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Hilarow Never Not Naughty Neska
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.