Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. Ludwigs Corner, PA 2018-10-06
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1620
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E Herner
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E Herner
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 19
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Fred Ortiz
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 142
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Court's I'll Have Another
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Xotica N Bib 'N'Tux One Shining Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Ina Balin Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Project Mayhem
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Serandida & Sikora's Diva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergrov's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH East End's Kinky Boots In Hi-Tech
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 934
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Thora P. Brown
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen Brown
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Zygmund Marley CDX RAE CGCA TKA
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Corgard's Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.